söndag 11 januari 2009

Steppin' forward

I ate too much christmasfood. Too much. For sure. My belly is bigger than usually. Come on I'M A WOMAN. I may complain about those things. There, I said it. So, I'm gonna loose some kilos, is the thought. Step one is initialized - gym. Step 2? Getting there, it concerns eatinghabits.

But I don't feel ugly all through. When I recently changed my profile picture on Facebook I got this comment:

YOU ARE SUBLIME!!! OMG!!! WILL YOU MARRY ME???

Nah, I'll wait.

2 kommentarer:

R.C. sa...

so i guess i'll wait too...;-)
Hope you're doing fine

emma sa...

hahaha funny that u saw that! i'm fine, hope u r too!